75-3802 (A1) DUI GENERAL IMPAIRMENT (M)
75-3802 (C) DUI HIGHEST RATE (M)
Age
37
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On April 15, 2026, at 2:38 a.m., Northern Lancaster County Regional Police Department officers were dispatched to a suspicious activity report at the Sheetz in Penn Township. Upon arrival, they encountered Christopher Michael Blosenski, a 37-year-old resident of Elizabethtown, PA. During their interaction, it was discovered that Blosenski had been involved in a motor vehicle accident in the vicinity of Quarry Road and Woodcrest Avenue in Warwick Township, PA. The officers conducted an investigation into the accident and also looked into allegations of driving under the influence against Blosenski. As a result of their investigation, two counts of driving under the influence were filed against Christopher Blosenski in the office of MDJ Stauffer.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Erbs Quarry Road
Woodcrest Avenue
Lititz, PA 17543
Arrest Date
Apr 15, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Northern Lancaster County Regional Police Department.