75-3802 (A1) DUI GENERAL IMPAIRMENT (M)
75-3802 (C) DUI HIGHEST RATE (M)
Age
41
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 8"
Weight
195 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Green
On March 1, 2026, at approximately 1:39 a.m., Northern Lancaster County Regional Police Department officers were dispatched to a motor vehicle crash in the 1600 block of Lancaster Road in Penn Township, Pennsylvania. Upon arrival, they made contact with the vehicle's operator, who was identified as 41-year-old Megan Beyerle of Lititz, Pennsylvania. During their interaction, officers observed signs of impairment, prompting a Driving Under the Influence (DUI) investigation. Subsequently, officers filed two DUI charges with MDJ Stauffer.
Location
1600 Lancaster Rd
Manheim, PA 17545
Arrest Date
Apr 21, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Northern Lancaster County Regional Police Department.