Age
18
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On August 18th, 2026 NLCRPD Officers received a reported a retail theft at the Sheetz Located at 1205 Lancaster Road Penn Township, PA. During the investigation, it was reported that $28.99 worth of alcoholic beverages were taken from the store without them being paid for. Noah Christian Rivera, a 18 year old male from Manheim, PA was identified as one of the suspects. As a result of the incident, a summary non traffic ticket for retail theft was filed against Noah Rivera. The charges are before MDJ Stauffer.
Location
1205 Lancaster Rd
Manheim, PA 17545
Arrest Date
Aug 22, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
86-26-06556
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Northern Lancaster County Regional Police Department.