18-3929A1 RETAIL THEFT (F3)
18-3929 (A4) RETAIL THEFT (M2)
Age
37
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On July 22nd, 2026, NLCRPD Officers investigated a retail theft not in progress at the Weis Markets located at 75 Doe Run Road, Penn Township, PA. During the investigation, it was reported that a male had been taking items by under-ringing and removing them without paying since February 2026, totaling $1,686.44. The male was identified as Javier Anota-Xolio, a 37-year-old from Lancaster, PA. As a result of the thefts, NLCRPD Officers filed two counts of retail theft. The charges are before MDJ Stauffer.
Location
75 Doe Run Rd
Manheim, PA 17545
Arrest Date
Jul 22, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
86-26-05812