The Ephrata Police Department responded to a report of suspicious activity in the 1st block of E Pine St., Ephrata Borough. A vehicle description of parties involved was provided to police. Police located that vehicle and spoke with the driver of the vehicle at Blackberry Ln. and Briarwood Dr. The driver, Antonio Jackson, DOB 04/19/89, of Reinholds, was found to have an outstanding warrant through New Holland Police Department. He was transferred to their custody. The only other passenger, Geoffrey Nolan, DOB 10/15/90, of Ephrata, was found to have an outstanding Bench Warrant through the Lancaster County Sheriff's Office. He was arrested and transferred to their custody.
Location
Blackberry Ln
Briarwood Dr
Ephrata Township, PA 17522
Incident Date
Aug 21, 2019 @ 7:59 PM
Incident Type
Disturbance
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.