Age
36
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Ephrata Police arrested John J. Figueroa M/32 with last known address of Reading, Pa as a fugitive from justice following an incident in Reinholds area of West Cocalico Township.
Ephrata Police, while conducting business checks around 2:30am on 10-13-22 in the 100 block of W. Main St, Reinholds, found a male sleeping in a vehicle to the rear of a business. Police identified the male as John Figueroa and discovered he was wanted by the Adams County Sheriff's Department for failure to appear for an Adams County Court proceeding. Figueroa was taken into custody without incident and transported to Lancaster County Prison to await extradition to Adams County.
Location
100 Block West Main St
West Cocalico Twp
Reinholds, PA
Incident Date
Oct 13, 2022 @ 3:00 AM
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal