Ephrata Police is seeking the identity of the attached male who entered the Game Stop in Ephrata on Wednesday 4/28/21 at about 4pm and reportedly stole several several high-priced items. If you have any information as to his identity, please contact Officer Martin at 717.738.9200 ext 258; or submit a tip below.
Date
Apr 28, 2021
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal