Simple Assault
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Ephrata Police filed Simple Assault charges against Jade Ryan Williams, 41, of Harrisburg as the result of an investigation into an altercation on May 11, 2015 at the Ephrata Rec Center, Ephrata Borough. Williams pushed and punched another man after a dispute over the use of a weight bench. The victim suffered a broken leg, a broken nose and a concussion.
Location
130 South Academy Drive
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Jun 11, 2015
Reference ID
0401519B15
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.