Harassment
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
6' 4"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Ephrata Police cited Ivan A. Velez, 23, of Ephrata with Harassment for his involvement in a physical altercation with a juvenile in the 100 block of Grant Street, Ephrata Borough, on September 4, 2015 at 1820 hours.
Location
100 Grant Street
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Sep 4, 2015
Reference ID
0802884B15
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.