Simple Assault
Age
57 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Gray
On Tuesday, March 26, 2021 at 3:33 p.m., Ephrata Police responded to an assault in the 200 block of Duke Street, Ephrata Borough. Police arrested Scott E. Thomas, 57, of Ephrata, for assaulting an acquaintance. Thomas, who was charged with Simple Assault, was incarcerated in Lancaster County Prison after failing to post bail. Thomas is presumed innocent.
Location
200 Duke Street
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Mar 16, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other