DUI CRASH
Age
70 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On Monday, August, 3, 2020 at 9:31 PM, Ephrata Police stopped a vehicle driven by Thomas M. Stephan, 69, of Kinzers, PA, stemming from a hit & run crash in the 1st block of N. State St. Ephrata Borough. Mr. Stephan was arrested on suspicion of DUI and his BAC was determined to be 0.136%. Mr. Stephan was processed, released, and charges were filed before MDJ Russell for DUI and minor traffic offenses.
Location
1st block N. State St.
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Aug 3, 2020
Incident Type
DUI