Harassment
Age
51 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Ephrata Police cited Christopher Spangler (51), of Ephrata, with harassment for a disturbance that occurred on 9/20/2020 at 2:00 pm, near the intersection of Church Avenue & W. Chestnut Street Ephrata Borough. Spangler was witnessed in a physical altercation with a female, causing a disturbance. A citation was filed against Spangler through MDJ Russell for one (1) count of harassment (S). Spangler is presumed innocent.
Arrest Date
Sep 20, 2020
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
2020-11237
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.