DUI
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
On Saturday 6/20/15 at 2159 hrs, Ephrata Police was dispatched to 224 Hahnstown Rd. Ephrata Township, for a vehicle that crashed into a utility pole. The vehicle sheared the utility pole and vehicle airbags deployed. The driver, Morgan Lund, age 25, of Reading, was not injured and was taken into custody for a DUI investigation. Lunds blood alcohol content was .165%. Lund was released and will receive a court summons.
Location
224 Hahnstown Rd
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Jun 20, 2015
Reference ID
2101989T15
Arraignment Date
Jun 21, 2015