Retail Theft
Age
46 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
240 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Ephrata Police were called Friday evening 1-3-20 around 8:30pm to the Ephrata Walmart 800 blk of East Main St, for a shoplifting incident.
Walmart Asset Protection reported a male failed to purchase $270.00 worth of items at the self check out line. Michael Koshinsky M/46 of Ephrata was stopped by Walmart Asset Protection personnel as he exited the store. Koshinsky was taken into custody and charged with a misdemeanor Retail Theft of $270.00 worth of items and taken to Lancaster County Central Arraignment. Koshinsky is presumed innocent.
Location
Walmart
890 E. Main St
Ephrata, PA
Arrest Date
Jan 3, 2020
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.