Simple Assault
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Ephrata Police charged Jesse Hunter, Jr., 28, of Ephrata, with Simple Assault for his involvement in an altercation at his residence in the 200 block of East Main Street, Ephrata Borough, on October 3, 2015 at 1:10 a.m.
Location
200 East Main Street
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Oct 3, 2015