Possession Controlled Substance
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Blue
Ephrata Police on 08-15-20 at approximately 1030am arrested Todd E. Houck M/32 of Ephrata on an outstanding Lancaster County Sheriff's Warrant. Police upon arrest found Houck in possession of several different controlled substances and drug paraphernalia. Houck was turned over to the Lancaster County Sheriff Dept on the warrant.
Misdemeanor criminal charges were filed at MDJ Russell's office against Houck for unlawful possession of controlled substance and drug paraphernalia.
Location
first Block of East Pine St
Ephrata, PA
Arrest Date
Aug 17, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.