Rape
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 3"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Investigators from the Ephrata Police Department have charged Jay Edwin Horning, DOB: 08/23/88 with Involuntary Deviate Sexual Intercourse, Rape, Rape of a child and Unlawful contact with a minor. The charges are the result of an investigation into Horning having inappropriate contact with a minor child. The offenses occurred approximately 10 years ago. Horning was arraigned before MDJ Russell and bail was set at $500,000. Horning was sent to Lancaster County Prison in default of bail.
Arrest Date
Jan 7, 2016
Disposition
unable to post bail, taken to Lancaster County Prison
Arraignment Date
Jan 6, 2016
Judge
MDJ Russell
Bail
500000