Retail Theft
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Hazel
Ephrata Police charged Daniel K. Herr, 29, of Akron with Retail Theft after he failed to pay for a $399 vacuum cleaner on September 10, 2015 at 3:30 p.m. at Walmart, 890 East Main Street, Ephrata Township.
Location
890 East Main Street
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Sep 10, 2015
Reference ID
0602950T15
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.