Harassment
On Saturday 10/24/15 at 0633 hrs, Ephrata Police responded to a disturbance in the 100 block of Heritage Rd. Ephrata Township. During the disturbance, Jacqueline Aument, age 23, of Ephrata, struck a male twice in the face. Aument will receive a summons for a charge of Harassment.
Location
100 Block Heritage Rd
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Oct 24, 2015
Reference ID
0403502T15
Arraignment Date
Oct 24, 2015
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.