Theft
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On 7/31/15, Ephrata Police responded to a report of a theft at Pleasant Valley Spas, 683 E. Main St. Ephrata Borough. A previous employee, James Benjamin Green, age 25, of Akron, had been caught stealing $140.00 from the cash register. Green was released and will be charged with Theft and will receive a court summons.
Arrest Date
Aug 1, 2015
Arraignment Date
Aug 1, 2015
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.