Public Drunkenness
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 8"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Ephrata Police arrested Danielle R. Evans F/34 100 Block W. Sunset Ave, Ephrata and Abgela F. Rivera F/26 100 Block of Marshall St, Ephrata for Public Drunkenness following a disturbance call at 0720am on 11-05-15.
Ephrata Police received a report of females yelling, doors slamming, loud music and dog barking in the area of 118 Marshall Street. Witness reported activity occurring through out the early morning hours until time of call. Witness reported school children attempted to walk to school but returned to their home due to the activity. Police found Danielle Evans staggering in the street as well as Abgela Rivera on the sidewalk intoxicated and continuing to argue with each other upon police arrival. Evans was taken into custody due to her intoxicated state and Rivera was returned to her address nearby. Both were cited for public drunkenness and Evans was held until sober.
Location
100 Marshall St
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Nov 5, 2015
Arraignment Date
Nov 5, 2015