Simple Assault
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On May 13, 2022 at 6:30 a.m., Ephrata Police arrested and charged Daniel A. Buchy, 34, of Adamstown, with Strangulation and Simple Assault. Buchy was involved in an altercation at his residence in the 2800 block of North Reading Road in Adamstown Borough. Buchy, who failed to post bail, is incarcerated in Lancaster County Prison. Buchy is presumed innocent.
Location
2828 N Reading Road
Reinholds, PA 17569
Arrest Date
May 13, 2022
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.