Simple Assault
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
Ephrata Police charged Matthew J. Bence, 36, of Ephrata with Simple Assault as the result of his involvement in a physical altercation with an acquaintance. The incident occurred at a residence in Ephrata Borough, and Bence is presumed innocent.
Location
1 Akron Road
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Dec 16, 2019
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.