Indecent Exposure
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 2"
Weight
195 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Ephrata Police recently charged Jonathan Beck, 35, of East Earl, with Indecent Exposure, Criminal Mischief, Possession of Marijuana, and Public Drunkenness as the result of an incident at a convenience store in the 800 block of East Main Street, Ephrata Township. On September 29, 2022 at 2:24 p.m., Beck removed all of his clothing while at a gas pump, exposing his genitals to customers. Beck then removed several ice bags from the bagged ice freezer and jumped inside of the freezer causing numerous bags of ice to be disposed of. Beck admitted to consuming marijuana and was found to be in possession of marijuana. Beck is presumed innocent.
Location
891 E. Main Street
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Sep 29, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal