On 3/13/22 at approximately 11:21pm Edward Michael Sawyer, Jr., age 42, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of Simple Assault while in the first block of N. 7th Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Sawyer is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
FIRST BLOCK OF NORTH 7TH STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Date
Mar 13, 2022
Incident Type
Fraud
Reference ID
CB-22-01112/2203014305
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal
Case Region
Northeastern
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.