Police are investigating the theft of scrap metal from a business located in the 300 block of Chestnut Street and are seeking help in identifying the pictured male. The suspect was driving and older model green Ford Ranger truck. Anyone with information is encouraged contact Columbia Police.
Location
300 blk. of Chestnut St.
Columbia, PA 17512
Date
Dec 16, 2022
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
CB-22-06323
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.