Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Welcome
    • Chief's Message
    • Mission Statement and Values
    • Awards
  • Personnel
    • Department Photos
    • Directory
  • Calendar
  • History
    • In memorium
  • Our Borough
  • Annual Report
    • 2019 Annual Report
    • 2020 Annual Report
    • 2021 ANNUAL REPORT
EMPLOYMENT
  • EMPLOYMENT OPPORTUNITIES
  • Employment Application
Accident Reports
  • Accident Report
Crimes
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
  • Arrests
Programs
  • PARKING
    • ParkMobile
      • Get Started - Sign Up
      • Information
    • Parking Tickets
  • Street Sweeper
  • ALARMS
    • Alarm Fee Schedule
    • Alarm Information Letter
  • Unused Medication Drop Off
  • Youth Aid Panel
  • Text My Gov
  • Adopt-A-Block Program
  • Resources
    • Lancaster County Resource Guide - Re-Entry
  • Megan's Law
  • Child Protection
    • Amber Alert
    • What is Child Abuse
    • Indicators of Abuse
    • Suspicions of Abuse
  • Emergency/Disaster
    • Emergency Preparedness
  • Personal Protection
    • Home Safety
    • Identity Theft
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
  • FAQ
Forms
  • Submit Online Report
  • Alarm User Application
  • Special Event Application
  • Business Emergency Contact Information Form
  • Citizen Complaint Form
  • PA Instant Check Challenge Form
  • RTK Request Information
  • Release of Property
  • FOOD TRUCK APPLICATION (PUBLIC PROPERTY ONLY)
Contact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Columbia Boro PD
  • 308 Locust St, Columbia, PA 17512
  • (717) 684-7735
  • Columbia Borough Police Department on Facebook
  • Columbia Borough Police Department on X
Chief Jack Brommer
columbiapd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Lancaster County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Columbia Borough Police Department Homepage
Columbia Borough Police Department Logo

Columbia Borough Police Department

Chief Jack Brommer
columbiapd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (717) 684-7735
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Welcome
      • Chief's Message
      • Awards
    • Personnel
      • Department Photos
      • Directory
    • Calendar
    • History
      • In memorium
    • Our Borough
    • Annual Report
      • 2019 Annual Report
      • 2020 Annual Report
      • 2021 ANNUAL REPORT
  • EMPLOYMENT
    • EMPLOYMENT OPPORTUNITIES
    • Employment Application
  • Accident Reports
    • Accident Report
  • Crimes
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
    • Arrests
  • Programs
    • PARKING
      • ParkMobile
        • Get Started - Sign Up
        • Information
      • Parking Tickets
    • Street Sweeper
    • ALARMS
      • Alarm Fee Schedule
      • Alarm Information Letter
    • Unused Medication Drop Off
    • Youth Aid Panel
    • Text My Gov
    • Adopt-A-Block Program
    • Resources
    • Megan's Law
    • Child Protection
      • Amber Alert
      • What is Child Abuse
      • Indicators of Abuse
      • Suspicions of Abuse
    • Emergency/Disaster
      • Emergency Preparedness
    • Personal Protection
      • Home Safety
      • Identity Theft
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
    • FAQ
  • Forms
    • Submit Online Report
    • Alarm User Application
    • Special Event Application
    • Citizen Complaint Form
    • RTK Request Information
    • Release of Property
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Columbia Borough Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Columbia Borough Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

FRAUD

Details Map

On 9/3/19 at approximately 12:59pm a resident of the 1000 block of Walnut Street came to the Police Department to report that on September 2, 2019 around 9:30pm she sold her Apple Watch Gen 3 at her residence.  She said that a black female and a black male showed up to purchase the watch and gave her three $100.00 bills as payment.  She said that after they left she realized that the bills were fake and that each bill had a serial number LB4544078L stamped on them.  Anyone with information regarding this crime should contact the Columbia Borough Police Department at 717-684-7735 or text LANCS to 847411.

Location

1000 block of Walnut Street
Columbia, PA 17512

Date

Sep 3, 2019

Reference ID

CB-19-03239/1909002475

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Northeastern

Created Sep 10th, 2019
Submit a Tip
Columbia Boro PD
308 Locust St
Columbia, PA 17512
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Columbia Boro PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play