On 8/25/20 at approximately 12:37pm a Columbia Borough Police Officer found a black and green NEXT "Surge Race Team" boys bike leaning against a telephone pole in the first block of South 8th Street. If you know who the bike belongs to please have them contact the Columbia Borough Police Department at 717-684-7735.
Location
FIRST BLOCK OF SOUTH 8TH STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Date
Aug 25, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-04364/2008025880
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Other
Case Region
Northeastern

CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.