Simple Assault
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 1/14/23 at approximately 11:54pm Nathan C. Warner, age 28, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of Simple Assault while in the 900 block of Walnut Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Warner is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
900 BLOCK OF BARBER STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jan 14, 2023
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
CB-23-00252/2301016097
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.