USE OF ACCESS DEVICE WITHOUT AUTHORIZATION
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 4/9/21 at approximately 1:09pm the Columbia Borough Police Department was made aware that Raymond Bruce Walters, Jr, age 34, of an unknown address had been using a bank card that belonged to another without authorization. There were five unauthorized charges totaling $94.00. Walters has been charged with Use of an Access Device without Authorization. Walters is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Apr 9, 2021
Incident Type
Fraud
Reference ID
CB-21-01525/2104009363