Soliciting Without a Permit
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 12/16/19 at approximately 1:30pm Marvin Thomas, age 24, of Lancaster, PA did commit the act of soliciting without a permit while on South Fifth Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for soliciting without a permit. Thomas is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Dec 16, 2019
Reference ID
CB-19-05617/1912016667-1