Harassment
Age
47 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 5/8/20 at approximately 11:49am Kyle Thomas, age 47, of Lancaster, PA did commit the act of harassment while in the 1000 block of Barber Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department issued a citation for harassment. Thomas is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
May 8, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-02380/2005006819
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.