Driving While Under The Influence
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 9/27/20 at approximately 1:58am Merrill Jay Strohecker, age 44, of Mechanicsburg, PA did commit the act of Driving Under the Influence while in the area of Rt. 30 West and Rt. 441 in Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department charged Strohecker with Driving while under the influence. Strohecker is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Sep 27, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
CB-20-05016/2009027892