Harassment
Age
51 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 7/20/20 at approximately 4:01pm Stephen E. Smith, age 50, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of harassment while in the 400 block of Walnut Street, Columbia. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department issued charges for harassment. Smith is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Jul 20, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-03726/2007021393-1
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.