Harassment
Age
69 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 1/4/22 at approximately 3:58pm Mark David Shaw, age 68, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of harassment while in the 700 block of Locust Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Shaw is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
700 BLOCK OF LOCUST STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jan 4, 2022
Reference ID
CB-22-00073/2201003670
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.