Harassment
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 6/3/20 at approximately 6:33pm Maximo Luis Rivero, age 21, of Marietta, PA did commit the act of harassment while in the 300 block of Linden Street. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department issued a citation for harassment. Rivero is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Jun 3, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-02867/2006003140
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.