Harassment
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 3/25/22 at approximately 2:40pm the Columbia Borough Police Department was dispatched to the 600 block of Plane Street, Columbia, PA for a report of harassment. Upon arrival the Officer spoke with the victim who stated that Anthony Luis Rivera, age 36, of Red Bank, NJ, had punched him in the face. When the Officer spoke with Rivera, he admitted to punching the victim. An Officer file charges against Rivera. Rivera is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
600 BLOCK OF PLANE STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Mar 25, 2022
Reference ID
CB-22-01319/2203027780
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.