Harassment
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On 5/2/20 at approximately 7:40am Jacob Roads, Sr., age 35, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of harassment while in the 600 block of Lancaster Avenue, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed harassment charges. Roads is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
May 2, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-02284/2005001065