Harassment
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
On 11/20/19 at approximately 9:00am Moraima Ramos, age 37, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of harassment while in the area of North 9th and Walnut Streets. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department issued a citation of harassment. Moraima Ramos is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Nov 20, 2019
Reference ID
CB-19-05015/19111021758
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.