ASSAULT/STRANGULATION
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Eyes
Brown
On 5/19/22 at approximately 12:16pm Benjamin Nigh, age 41, of Lancaster, PA did commit the act of assault/strangulation while in the 500 block of North 2nd Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Nigh is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
500 BLOCK OF NORTH 2ND STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
May 19, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
CB-22-02315/2205021109