Harassment
Age
58 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
290 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 5/24/21 at approximately 7:53am Wayne Alan Misal, age 57, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of harassment while in the 300 block of North 2nd Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for harassment. Misal is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
May 24, 2021
Reference ID
CB-21-02332/2105026542