SIMPLE ASSAULT
Age
39
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
On 8/18/26 at approximately 8:57pm, Michael Ryan Grimm, age 39, of Columbia, PA, did commit the act of Simple Assault while in the 500 block of Manor Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Grimm is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
500 block of Manor Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Aug 18, 2026
Reference ID
CB-26-03999/2608022085
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.