Harassment
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 4/27/21 at approximately 11:59pm the Columbia Borough Police Department was dispatched to the first block of North 2nd Street for a report of an assault. Upon arrival the victim stated that his neighbor, John Griffy, age 36, of Columbia, PA punched him in the face. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Brough Police Department filed charges for harassment against Griffy. Griffy is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Apr 27, 2021
Reference ID
CB-21-01847/2104030574
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.