Soliciting Without a Permit
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 12/16/19 at approximately 1:30pm Jamal Griffith, age 29, of Lancaster, PA committed the act of soliciting without a permit while in the 300 block of Cherry Street. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for soliciting without a permit. Griffith is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Dec 16, 2019
Reference ID
CB-19-05617/1912016667
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.