Simple Assault
Age
59 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On 3/11/21 at approximately 10:05am Robert Alan Gainer, age 59, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of Simple Assault while in the 100 block of South 2nd Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for Simple Assault. Gainer is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Mar 11, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
CB-21-01028/210301008
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.