Simple Assault
Age
62 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On 3/16/21 at approximately 5:57pm Robert Scott Frederick, age 62, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of Simple Assault while in the 200 block of South 5th Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for simple assault. Frederick is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Mar 16, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
cB-21-01133/2103017172
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.