Driving While Under The Influence
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 7/21/20 at approximately 4:21am Joshua T. Devine, age 35, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of driving while under the influence while in the area of North Second and Bridge Streets, Columbia. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough police Department filed charges for driving while under the influence. Devine is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Jul 21, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
CB-20-03737/2007021879