Simple Assault
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On 2/23/21 at approximately 8:07pm Gregory Deustch, age 39, of Lancaster, PA did commit the act of Simple Assault while in the 1400 block of Manor Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for Simple Assault. Deustch is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Feb 23, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
CB-21-00802/2102023441