Harassment
Age
60 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Blue
On 11/20/21 at approximately 9:10am the Columbia Borough Police Department was notified that David W. Decker, age 59, of Lancaster, PA did commit the act of Harassment on or around 11/20/21 by sending a harassing letter. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for harassment. Decker is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
300 BLOCK OF WALNUT STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Nov 20, 2021
Reference ID
2111022973
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.