Harassment
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On 12/8/21 at approximately 11:07am Christopher Chronister, age 29, of Columbia, PA did commit the acts of Strangulation and Simple Assault while in the 300 block of North 3rd Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Chronister is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
300 BLOCK OF NORTH 3RD STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Dec 8, 2021
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
CB-21-06233/2112008392
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.